Thursday, January 19, 2006

I seen my Doc yesturday ...

He's doin' purty good I guess.

Seemed kinda stressed for the mild mannered character that he is.
But he's still smarter than me...

CUZ HE GOT PAID!

[gotta scan that reciept]

=====================================

OK, that's the silly stuff- reality is he's the good doc. Never flicks me any crap and won't let anyone do so in his presence.

Dr. John Gambee seeks to educate the patient to enable you to make better choices for yourself and to learn about what kind of changes you can make to improve your over all health.

He offers classes for his patients [and potential ones!] to help them become informed as to what a wise choice is in the areas of Nutrition and Wellness.

[need to scan that nutritional wellness classes flyer, too]

Atta boy- Good Doc!

1 comment:

AmyJo Smith said...

You know, I think sometimes you are crazy...and then...you come over and I KNOW YOU ARE lol :) You never told me about this Doc before...